Invited groups |
2016Findlay Northwest Ohio Invite 2016 Results - Findlay Northwest Ohio Indoor Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 12:17 AM
Northwest Ohio Invitational - 1/15/2016
The University of Findlay
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Ellsworth SR Ashland 7.77Q 5
2 Theresa Scott SR Tiffin 7.80Q 3
3 Brittany Darby SR Tiffin 7.82Q 4
4 Crystal Barber SR Malone 7.93Q 2
5 Sam Duale FR Ashland 7.98Q 1
6 Madison Stechschulte FR Findlay 7.94q 4
7 Brittany Holbrook FR Unattached 7.96q 5
8 Shelby Jordan JR Ashland 8.02q 3
9 Morgan Horn SR Tiffin 8.03q 1
10 Elise Farley FR Hillsdale 8.04q 1
11 Karli Oprian SR Malone 8.09q 2
12 Ashlee Moran SO Hillsdale 8.12q 5
13 Jhane Thornton FR Notre Dame ( 8.15q 1
14 Kamara Avant SR Tiffin 8.21q 2
15 Brittney Archer SO Findlay 8.26q 3
16 Laura Hernandez SO Findlay 8.32q 1
17 Keturah Warlick FR Bluffton 8.34 2
18 Jaylyn Vance JR Malone 8.36 2
19 Lauren Hemphill FR Notre Dame ( 8.47 5
20 McKenzie Biniker FR Heidelberg 8.48 4
21 Paiten Strother SO Malone 8.49 3
22 Kyley Vicik FR Tiffin 8.50 5
23 Leeanna Knight SO St. Joseph's 8.56 4
24 Corrina Ruffener SR Malone 8.68 1
25 Khaliah Staples FR Heidelberg 8.70 4
26 Laura Lutzke SO Defiance 8.96 5
27 Jadin Fields FR Notre Dame ( 9.00 5
28 Brandee Edwards JR Central Stat 9.08 2
-- Sydnie Anthony SO Tiffin FS 4
-- Kassidy West FR St. Joseph's FS 4
-- Mikah Epps JR Notre Dame ( FS 3
-- Colby Heeter SO Defiance DNF 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lauren Ellsworth SR Ashland P 7.73Q 1
2 Theresa Scott SR Tiffin 7.75Q 2
3 Brittany Darby SR Tiffin 7.77Q 2
4 Crystal Barber SR Malone 7.86Q 1
5 Madison Stechschulte FR Findlay 7.93q 2
6 Morgan Horn SR Tiffin 7.96q 1
7 Brittany Holbrook FR Unattached 7.98q 2
8 Sam Duale FR Ashland 8.03q 1
9 Elise Farley FR Hillsdale 8.07 2
10 Shelby Jordan JR Ashland 8.11 1
11 Karli Oprian SR Malone 8.12 2
12 Ashlee Moran SO Hillsdale 8.19 1
13 Jhane Thornton FR Notre Dame ( 8.20 1
14 Kamara Avant SR Tiffin 8.23 2
15 Brittney Archer SO Findlay 8.31 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA II Auto: A 7.42
NCAA II Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Ellsworth SR Ashland 7.62P
2 Brittany Darby SR Tiffin 7.72P
3 Theresa Scott SR Tiffin 7.75
4 Crystal Barber SR Malone 7.79
5 Sam Duale FR Ashland 7.91
6 Madison Stechschulte FR Findlay 7.93
7 Brittany Holbrook FR Unattached 7.95
8 Morgan Horn SR Tiffin 8.08
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
NCAA II Auto: A 24.38
NCAA II Prov: P 25.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Darby SR Tiffin 25.38P 1
2 Adaysha Parker SO Tiffin 25.40P 1
3 Corinne Zehner SR Hillsdale 25.51 1
4 Victoria Wichman SO Hillsdale 26.30 2
5 Allison Duber JR Hillsdale 26.66 2
6 Ashlee Moran SO Hillsdale 26.93 3
7 Sam Duale FR Ashland 27.02 2
8 Shelby Jordan JR Ashland 27.05 3
9 Alexandria Coleman SR Tiffin 27.14 1
10 Abby Strock SR Ashland 27.23 4
11 Brittney Archer SO Findlay 27.43 4
12 Karli Oprian SR Malone 27.46 3
13 Elise Farley FR Hillsdale 27.54 3
14 Katharine Torres JR Hillsdale 28.10 1
15 Keturah Warlick FR Bluffton 28.25 4
16 Kyley Vicik FR Tiffin 28.34 5
17 McKenzie Biniker FR Heidelberg 28.47 3
18 Kelsey Veldhuizen SO Malone 28.56 4
19 Hannah Krull SR Bluffton 30.37 5
20 Jadin Fields FR Notre Dame ( 30.81 2
21 Kristin Schiefer SR Bluffton 30.86 5
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 40.75 12/5/2009 Amanda Kaverman, Toledo
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maud Sanmiquel SR Findlay 42.49 1
2 Taryn Chapman SO Malone 43.16 2
3 Madison Stechschulte FR Findlay 43.54 1
4 Crystal Barber SR Malone 44.08 2
5 Hannah Boss SR Malone 44.95 2
6 Ashley Krieger FR Malone 45.49 3
7 Lauren Hemphill FR Notre Dame ( 45.56 3
8 Jhane Thornton FR Notre Dame ( 46.50 1
9 Alana Peterson FR Notre Dame ( 46.68 2
10 Danielle Robbins SO Defiance 50.19 2
11 Laura Lutzke SO Defiance 51.84 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 55.23
NCAA II Prov: P 57.87
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robyn Banks SR Tiffin 57.81P 1
2 Laura Hernandez SO Findlay 58.66 1
3 Emily Guy SR Hillsdale 1:00.58 1
4 Taylor Dillon SR Heidelberg 1:00.84 2
5 Whitney Bornhorst FR Tiffin 1:00.99 3
6 Michaela Slone FR Heidelberg 1:01.56 2
7 Maia Jefferson NA Unat-Tiffin 1:01.66 2
8 Tiarra Kick JR Ashland 1:02.00 1
9 Lydia Ott SO Ashland 1:02.86 2
10 Sam Birchall JR Ashland 1:03.82 3
11 Tiffany Anderson JR Tiffin 1:03.83 2
12 Alex Meier SR St. Joseph's 1:04.85 3
13 Desirae Sands SR Central Stat 1:05.00 3
14 Hannah Swain FR Ashland 1:06.08 3
15 Kyrha Hollins FR Tiffin 1:06.34 4
16 Hannah Krull SR Bluffton 1:10.66 4
17 Danielle Robbins SO Defiance 1:11.39 4
18 Tamara Carpenter FR Central Stat 1:11.49 4
19 Danielle Paluszak FR St. Joseph's 1:11.78 4
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:16.14 1/17/2014 Steph Tinney, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erika Rector JR Malone 1:22.64 1
2 Austin Borton JR Ashland 1:24.23 1
3 Alexis Smith JR Ashland 1:25.23 2
4 Nicole Burlinson JR Notre Dame ( 1:25.25 1
5 Emily O'Dell JR Malone 1:25.35 2
6 Katie Grimes FR Malone 1:26.29 3
7 Alexandria Derkacs FR Notre Dame ( 1:26.87 1
8 Claire Crum SO Findlay 1:27.74 2
9 Iesha Lockhart FR Central Stat 1:29.32 3
10 Mikaela Bush SR Ashland 1:32.09 1
11 Morgan Hansen FR Notre Dame ( 1:33.09 3
12 Baylee Garrett SO Heidelberg 1:34.94 1
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 2:11.31
NCAA II Prov: P 2:17.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Watts SO Hillsdale 2:16.38P
2 Samantha Grippe SR Findlay 2:16.92P
3 Sarah Hunter SO Bluffton 2:21.26
4 Cidni Latimer SR Central Stat 2:23.98
5 Allison Boyle SR St. Joseph's 2:32.67
6 Harley Berlesky JR Heidelberg 2:38.18
7 Alissa Hauke SO Bluffton 2:44.91
8 Nicole Tennison SO Heidelberg 2:46.81
9 Devony Miller FR Bluffton 2:49.60
10 Aaron Textor SO Defiance 2:50.10
11 Jennie Matteson FR Bluffton 2:50.72
12 Miranda Hostettler JR Bluffton 2:53.08
13 Michelle Kelsey FR Bluffton 3:04.26
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
NCAA II Auto: A 4:52.56
NCAA II Prov: P 5:03.28
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Oren JR Hillsdale 5:07.58
2 Hannah McIntyre SO Hillsdale 5:08.50
3 Allysen Eads FR Hillsdale 5:13.19
4 Andrea Bodary SO Hillsdale 5:15.39
5 Emilee Miller JR Defiance 5:17.31
6 Taylor Bolinger SO Findlay 5:23.14
7 Jamie Lombardo SR Tiffin 5:23.93
8 Jackie Genetin JR Ashland 5:30.13
9 Emma Daugherty SR Ashland 5:31.63
10 Nikki Thiede SO St. Joseph's 5:32.19
11 Alexandra Dutton FR Heidelberg 5:34.06
12 Ashley Linton SR Tiffin 5:36.12
13 Rachel House SO Heidelberg 5:36.83
14 Sydney Strang SO St. Joseph's 5:36.95
15 Megan Roessler SR Ashland 5:37.97
16 Madeline Biddle JR St. Joseph's 5:53.03
17 Jennie Matteson FR Bluffton 6:07.49
18 Alissa Hauke SO Bluffton 6:09.61
19 Devony Miller FR Bluffton 6:14.48
20 Dana Dale JR Ashland 6:16.74
21 Torrie Purdy FR Findlay 6:17.69
22 Taylor Rodriguez FR Heidelberg 6:25.32
23 Michelle Kelsey FR Bluffton 6:36.47
24 Sydney Schmidt JR Tiffin 6:55.31
25 Gabrielle Pepple SO St. Joseph's 7:10.79
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 9:38.22
NCAA II Prov: P 10:06.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kathryn Royer JR Hillsdale 10:25.04
2 Amanda Reagle SO Hillsdale 10:30.64
3 Meredith Didier JR Hillsdale 10:31.43
4 Emilee Miller JR Defiance 10:32.80
5 Anna Mion SR Ashland 10:42.90
6 Dani Blum JR Heidelberg 10:45.10
7 Kylee Bernthisel SR Ashland 10:53.07
8 Nicole Burlinson JR Notre Dame ( 10:58.99
9 Melanie Ruich JR Findlay 11:00.54
10 Meredith Hoops SR Findlay 11:11.30
11 Brooke Werstler SO St. Joseph's 11:16.07
12 Emily Schumaker FR Ashland 11:16.87
13 Anna Hairston JR Bluffton 11:20.94
14 Cortney Haubert JR Ashland 11:25.85
15 Marissa Sinko SR Ashland 11:29.32
16 Hannah Wallace JR St. Joseph's 11:30.26
17 Amanda Elkins FR Heidelberg 11:31.34
18 Elaina Alpeter SO Bluffton 11:46.04
19 Miranda Shaffer SO Heidelberg 11:52.49
20 Megan Hennessey SO St. Joseph's 11:55.83
21 Elizabeth Volz JR Heidelberg 12:03.96
22 Alexandra Chakov FR Heidelberg 12:11.51
23 Allie Dresser JR Heidelberg 12:14.34
24 Shawnda Henault JR Heidelberg 12:17.03
25 Morgan Hansen FR Notre Dame ( 12:44.93
26 Megan Lefeld JR Heidelberg 13:47.41
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milani Glass SO Findlay 8.93Q 3
2 Corinne Zehner SR Hillsdale 9.05Q 2
3 Maud Sanmiquel SR Findlay 9.14Q 1
4 Haley Gregory SO Ashland 8.95q 3
5 Victoria Beverly JR Ashland 9.37q 1
6 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 9.44q 3
7 Katharine Torres JR Hillsdale 9.47q 1
8 Sarah Benson JR Hillsdale 9.59q 2
9 Emma Gielink FR Tiffin 9.62 2
10 Marie Hammer SO Ashland 9.65 2
11 Taryn Chapman SO Malone 9.68 1
12 Corrina Ruffener SR Malone 9.71 1
13 Alex Meier SR St. Joseph's 9.78 3
14 Alexis Cloud SO Tiffin 9.86 1
15 Kelsey Veldhuizen SO Malone 9.91 2
16 Tiffany Pryce FR Ashland 10.20 2
17 Danielle Paluszak FR St. Joseph's 10.60 3
18 Kaitlyn Jackson SO Tiffin 10.92 3
-- Hannah Bartlome SO Ashland DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 8.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Corinne Zehner SR Hillsdale 8.84P
2 Haley Gregory SO Ashland 8.88
3 Maud Sanmiquel SR Findlay 9.02
4 Milani Glass SO Findlay 9.03
5 Sarah Benson JR Hillsdale 9.23
6 Katharine Torres JR Hillsdale 9.29
7 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 9.47
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
NCAA II Auto: A 3:47.32
NCAA II Prov: P 3:55.81
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashland 3:57.53 3
1) Haley Gregory SO 2) Lauren Ellsworth SR
3) Tiarra Kick JR 4) Irene Skinner SO
2 Hillsdale 3:58.77 3
1) Allison Duber JR 2) Victoria Wichman SO
3) Hannah Watts SO 4) Emily Guy SR
3 Tiffin 4:06.01 2
1) Whitney Bornhorst FR 2) Ashley Linton SR
3) Robyn Banks SR 4) Maia Jefferson NA
4 Findlay 4:08.41 3
1) Maud Sanmiquel SR 2) Laura Hernandez SO
3) Milani Glass SO 4) Madison Stechschulte FR
5 Ashland 'C' x4:09.22 3
1) Jackie Genetin JR 2) Austin Borton JR
3) Mikaela Bush SR 4) Alexis Smith JR
6 Ashland 'B' x4:14.92 2
1) Abby Strock SR 2) Lydia Ott SO
3) Marie Hammer SO 4) Nuri Lee JR
7 Findlay 'B' x4:19.29 2
1) Taylor Bolinger SO 2) Samantha Grippe SR
3) Brittney Archer SO 4) Claire Crum SO
8 Ashland 'D' x4:20.01 1
1) Hannah Swain FR 2) Tiffany Pryce FR
3) Sam Birchall JR 4) Hannah Bartlome SO
9 Heidelberg 4:21.09 2
1) Michaela Slone FR 2) McKenzie Biniker FR
3) Taylor Dillon SR 4) Baylee Garrett SO
10 Central State 4:22.56 3
1) Cidni Latimer SR 2) Iesha Lockhart FR
3) Brandee Edwards JR 4) Desirae Sands SR
11 Bluffton 4:33.34 1
1) Terrill Webb JR 2) Kristin Schiefer SR
3) Hannah Krull SR 4) Sarah Hunter SO
12 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:41.51 1
1) Alexandria Derkacs FR 2) Mikah Epps JR
3) Maggie Kowalik FR 4) Cheyanne Kaluhiokalani FR
13 Heidelberg 'B' x4:43.99 1
1) Harley Berlesky JR 2) Nicole Tennison SO
3) Alexandra Dutton FR 4) Taylor Rodriguez FR
14 Bluffton 'B' x5:05.39 1
1) Alissa Hauke SO 2) Keturah Warlick FR
3) Devony Miller FR 4) Miranda Hostettler JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
East Pit (under scoreboard)
Starting Ht: 1.43m/4'8.25" (5 cm increments)
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
NCAA II Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA II Prov: P 1.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kristin Freeman FR Hillsdale 1.72mP 5-07.75
2 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 1.72mP 5-07.75
3 Madison Estell JR Hillsdale 1.67mP 5-05.75
4 Brittany Holbrook FR Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Rebecca Koval JR Ashland 1.57m 5-01.75
5 Abby Shafer SO Ashland 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Kyrha Hollins FR Tiffin 1.57m 5-01.75
8 Allison Zimmerle JR St. Joseph's 1.52m 4-11.75
9 Olivia Hipp SO Heidelberg 1.47m 4-09.75
9 Baylee Garrett SO Heidelberg 1.47m 4-09.75
11 Alexis Cloud SO Tiffin 1.47m 4-09.75
12 Marie Hammer SO Ashland 1.47m 4-09.75
13 Kaitlyn Jackson SO Tiffin 1.42m 4-07.75
14 Victoria Wiggins FR Heidelberg 1.42m 4-07.75
15 Kristin Schiefer SR Bluffton 1.42m 4-07.75
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 2.30m/7'6.25" (15 cm increments)
Fieldhouse: F 4.12m 1/13/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
NCAA II Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA II Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terrill Webb JR Bluffton 3.66mP 12-00.00
2 Meghan Cunningham SR Ashland 3.45m 11-03.75
3 Morgan Horn SR Tiffin 3.30m 10-10.00
4 Mackenzie Shepard FR Ashland 3.15m 10-04.00
5 Torie Allgire JR Findlay 3.00m 9-10.00
6 Andrea Lohr SO Findlay 2.85m 9-04.25
7 Maria Stoddard FR Tiffin 2.70m 8-10.25
8 Sarah Oliver FR Bluffton 2.55m 8-04.25
-- Cheyanne Kaluhiokalani FR Notre Dame ( NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 advance to the final
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
NCAA II Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA II Prov: P 5.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Ohlgren FR Hillsdale 5.29m 17-04.25
2 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 5.25m 17-02.75
3 Leeanna Knight SO St. Joseph's 5.21m 17-01.25
4 Milani Glass SO Findlay 5.18m 17-00.00
5 Isabella Stoll SO Ashland 5.00m 16-05.00
6 Jaylyn Vance JR Malone 4.98m 16-04.25
7 Hannah Bartlome SO Ashland 4.97m 16-03.75
8 Kassidy West FR St. Joseph's 4.91m 16-01.50
9 Nuri Lee JR Ashland 4.86m 15-11.50
10 Kirsten Camp FR Tiffin 4.81m 15-09.50
10 Tiffany Pryce FR Ashland 4.81m 15-09.50
12 Taryn Chapman SO Malone 4.66m 15-03.50
13 Sydnie Anthony SO Tiffin 4.64m 15-02.75
14 Carley Circosta SO Tiffin 4.62m 15-02.00
15 Brandee Edwards JR Central Stat 4.42m 14-06.00
16 Destiny Johnson SO Central Stat 4.20m 13-09.50
17 Hannah Krull SR Bluffton 4.18m 13-08.75
18 Nicole Gardner JR Central Stat 4.09m 13-05.00
19 Maggie Kowalik FR Notre Dame ( 4.01m 13-02.00
20 BaReeya Richardson SR Central Stat 3.42m 11-02.75
21 Alycia Lewis SO Central Stat 3.29m 10-09.50
-- Paiten Strother SO Malone FOUL
-- Kamara Avant SR Tiffin FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
NCAA II Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA II Prov: P 11.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Ohlgren FR Hillsdale 11.40m 37-05.00
2 Madison Estell JR Hillsdale 11.13m 36-06.25
3 Marlecia Holston JR Ashland 10.52m 34-06.25
4 Milani Glass SO Findlay 10.36m 34-00.00
5 Nuri Lee JR Ashland 10.00m 32-09.75
6 Isabella Stoll SO Ashland 9.79m 32-01.50
7 Kirsten Camp FR Tiffin 9.72m 31-10.75
8 Allison Zimmerle JR St. Joseph's 9.27m 30-05.00
9 Maggie Kowalik FR Notre Dame ( 9.13m 29-11.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two rings will be used simultaneously
Top 2 flights throw from inside ring with top 8 advancing to a
final immediately after
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
NCAA II Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA II Prov: P 13.27m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Sindelar SR Ashland 15.70mA 51-06.25
2 Alex DeVincentis SO Findlay 14.84mP 48-08.25
3 Holly Averesch FR Findlay 13.73mP 45-00.50
4 Miranda Mondozzi SR Tiffin 13.71mP 44-11.75
5 Mary Boyden JR Tiffin 13.69mP 44-11.00
6 Madison Haasz SR Heidelberg 13.64mP 44-09.00
7 Sarah Clow SR Tiffin 13.63mP 44-08.75
8 Monica Carson SO Tiffin 12.57m 41-03.00
9 Dana Newell JR Hillsdale 12.42m 40-09.00
10 Rachael Tolsma SO Hillsdale 12.37m 40-07.00
11 Dawn Freeland SO Findlay 12.12m 39-09.25
12 Liz Streacker JR Findlay 11.77m 38-07.50
13 Kalyn Brown FR Central Stat 11.69m 38-04.25
14 Morgan Meyer JR St. Joseph's 11.05m 36-03.00
15 Heather Monk SR St. Joseph's 11.04m 36-02.75
16 Danute Liepaite FR Tiffin 10.98m 36-00.25
16 Hannah Hahler FR Findlay 10.98m 36-00.25
18 Hana Mehok FR Tiffin 10.94m 35-10.75
19 Lauren Sandrock SR Notre Dame ( 10.92m 35-10.00
20 Katie Tillman SO Defiance 10.91m 35-09.50
21 Taryn Chapman SO Malone 10.79m 35-05.00
22 Cassidy Santen SO Defiance 10.63m 34-10.50
23 Sabrina Bailey FR Findlay 10.31m 33-10.00
24 Sabrina Chupp FR Tiffin 10.28m 33-08.75
25 Jasmine Baxter FR Notre Dame ( 10.06m 33-00.25
26 Marlaina Boggs FR St. Joseph's 9.98m 32-09.00
27 D'Nae Reese SO Bluffton 9.76m 32-00.25
28 Lydia Guagenti SR Findlay 9.41m 30-10.50
29 Brooke Waidelich SO Defiance 9.40m 30-10.25
30 Courtney Nielson FR Malone 9.37m 30-09.00
31 Erin Herre FR Bluffton 9.36m 30-08.50
32 Tami Groff FR Bluffton 9.28m 30-05.50
33 Rebecca Tracey FR Findlay 9.18m 30-01.50
34 Brooke Major SO St. Joseph's 9.10m 29-10.25
35 Hiruteslasie Negassi JR St. Joseph's 8.89m 29-02.00
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 2 flights throw first with top 8 to advancing to a final
immediately after; remaining flights throw after final
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
NCAA II Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA II Prov: P 16.34m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erica King JR Findlay 18.37mP 60-03.25
2 Miranda Mondozzi SR Tiffin 18.22mP 59-09.50
3 Dana Newell JR Hillsdale 17.93mP 58-10.00
4 Alex DeVincentis SO Findlay 17.47mP 57-03.75
5 Javean Douglas SR Tiffin 17.34mP 56-10.75
6 Jamie Sindelar SR Ashland 16.45mP 53-11.75
7 Liz Streacker JR Findlay 16.32m 53-06.50
8 Madison Haasz SR Heidelberg 15.52m 50-11.00
9 D'Nae Reese SO Bluffton 15.49m 50-10.00
10 Heather Monk SR St. Joseph's 15.24m 50-00.00
11 Rachael Tolsma SO Hillsdale 15.03m 49-03.75
12 Holly Averesch FR Findlay 14.90m 48-10.75
13 Hana Mehok FR Tiffin 14.49m 47-06.50
14 Lauren Sandrock SR Notre Dame ( 13.44m 44-01.25
15 Sierra Cunningham SO Tiffin 13.03m 42-09.00
16 Sabrina Bailey FR Findlay 11.85m 38-10.50
17 Hannah Hahler FR Findlay 11.51m 37-09.25
18 Brooke Waidelich SO Defiance 11.19m 36-08.50
19 Nicole Walls SR Defiance 10.84m 35-06.75
20 Hannah Williams SO Defiance 10.66m 34-11.75
21 Erin Herre FR Bluffton 10.23m 33-06.75
22 Courtney Nielson FR Malone 10.05m 32-11.75
23 Ashley Canankamp FR Tiffin 9.83m 32-03.00
24 Brooke Major SO St. Joseph's 9.56m 31-04.50
25 Danute Liepaite FR Tiffin 9.09m 29-10.00
26 Tami Groff FR Bluffton 8.51m 27-11.00
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar Hargrove JR Tiffin A 6.67Q 4
2 Reginald Thomas SO Tiffin 6.92Q 1
3 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 6.95Q 5
4 Toure McCully SO Notre Dame ( 6.98Q 2
5 Shaquille Hildreth FR Tiffin 7.02Q 6
5 Todd Frickey JR Hillsdale 7.02Q 3
7 Sanjay Daley JR St. Joseph's 6.98q 5
8 Darin Gooch SO Central Stat 7.00q 1
9 Stephon Goodwin SR Tiffin 7.05q 6
9 Jaye Williams FR Findlay 7.05q 3
11 Brandon Wilson FR Ashland 7.06q 5
11 Travis Steinback SR Tiffin 7.06q 1
13 Duane Boyd SO Tiffin 7.07q 4
13 Romario Mckenzie SO Central Stat 7.07q 2
15 Wan'ya Williams Unattached 7.08q 2
16 Brandon Freeman NA Unat-Ashland 7.09q 3
17 Nathan Pando FR Hillsdale 7.11 6
18 Michael Bruce SO Findlay 7.18 6
18 Zac Ball Unattached 7.18 4
20 Alexander Mexicotte SR Hillsdale 7.19 1
21 Antonio Atkins SO Unattached 7.22 4
22 Marquise Corbett JR Tiffin 7.23 5
23 Kahleef Gravesande JR Notre Dame ( 7.26 4
24 Alexander Zolotoglavyy JR Findlay 7.28 1
24 Daniel Fridley FR Ashland 7.28 5
26 Khalil Capers FR Findlay 7.29 2
26 Damani Barnes JR Ashland 7.29 5
28 Devin Wingfield SO Notre Dame ( 7.30 3
29 Shane Boehler SO Heidelberg 7.31 5
30 Toney Peters JR Ashland 7.32 6
31 Trevin Long FR Notre Dame ( 7.34 4
32 Francisco Pineiro JR St. Joseph's 7.35 4
33 Austin Ball SO Heidelberg 7.38 1
34 Ren Boehler SO Heidelberg 7.40 3
35 Zach Jellison FR Findlay 7.44 6
36 Jacob Bon Unattached 7.45 5
37 Vincent Hill FR Ashland 7.48 2
38 Corey White SR St. Joseph's 7.49 6
39 Andy Foore FR Defiance 7.50 3
40 Thomas Elton SR Malone 7.54 2
41 Montrelle Murphy FR Notre Dame ( 7.66 2
42 Matthew Adams FR Tiffin 7.80 2
43 Dana Tenney SO Tiffin 7.88 3
-- Jordan Howard SR Central Stat FS 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Reginald Thomas SO Tiffin P 6.86Q 2
2 Lamar Hargrove JR Tiffin P 6.88Q 1
3 Todd Frickey JR Hillsdale 6.91Q 1
4 Sanjay Daley JR St. Joseph's 6.94Q 2
5 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 6.97q 2
6 Stephon Goodwin SR Tiffin 6.98q 1
7 Toure McCully SO Notre Dame ( 6.99q 1
8 Jaye Williams FR Findlay 7.01q 2 7.004
9 Darin Gooch SO Central Stat 7.01 1 7.009
9 Brandon Wilson FR Ashland 7.01 1 7.009
11 Wan'ya Williams Unattached 7.04 2
11 Duane Boyd SO Tiffin 7.04 1
11 Travis Steinback SR Tiffin 7.04 2
14 Brandon Freeman NA Unat-Ashland 7.09 1
15 Romario Mckenzie SO Central Stat 7.12 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 6.74
NCAA II Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reginald Thomas SO Tiffin 6.86P
2 Todd Frickey JR Hillsdale 6.89P
3 Sanjay Daley JR St. Joseph's 6.92
4 Stephon Goodwin SR Tiffin 6.93
5 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 6.95
6 Jaye Williams FR Findlay 7.06
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 21.65
NCAA II Prov: P 22.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lane White SO Hillsdale 22.37 2
2 Michael King SO Tiffin 22.60 1
3 Alexander Mexicotte SR Hillsdale 22.66 1
4 Kahleef Gravesande JR Notre Dame ( 22.72 3
5 Todd Frickey JR Hillsdale 22.79 4
6 Darin Gooch SO Central Stat 22.82 2
7 Noah Hiser SR Hillsdale 22.88 4
8 Travis Steinback SR Tiffin 22.97 1
8 Colby Clark SO Hillsdale 22.97 2
10 Ty Etchemendy JR Hillsdale 23.02 4
11 Brandon Freeman NA Unat-Ashland 23.11 3
12 Levi Wyse FR Hillsdale 23.13 4
13 Nathan Pando FR Hillsdale 23.20 2
14 Latravia Mixon SO Unattached 23.38 7
15 Shane Boehler SO Heidelberg 23.59 6
15 Jordan Howard SR Central Stat 23.59 7
17 Brandon Wilson FR Ashland 23.60 3
18 Kiente Gieger JR St. Joseph's 23.67 6
19 Quincy Salcido FR Bluffton 23.70 6
20 Corey White SR St. Joseph's 23.71 5
21 Oluwayemi Ogunbameru JR St. Joseph's 23.77 4
22 Ronnie Fountain FR Central Stat 23.78 8
23 Austin Ball SO Heidelberg 23.99 1
24 Francisco Pineiro JR St. Joseph's 24.04 5
25 Vincent Hill FR Ashland 24.16 2
26 Kyle Knezovich SO Bluffton 24.30 6
27 Thomas Elton SR Malone 24.61 6
28 Juan Scott FR Unattached 24.67 7
29 Andy Foore FR Defiance 24.78 8
30 Marc Megenhardt SR Malone 24.79 7
31 Courtney Lyn'Kew FR Defiance 25.09 8
32 Jordan Phillips SO St. Joseph's 25.30 8
33 Austin McKinnon FR Bluffton 25.50 5
34 Matthew Adams FR Tiffin 25.60 7
35 John Seeley JR Defiance 26.64 5
-- Toney Peters JR Ashland DNF 5
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 34.25 1/20/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Juan Scott FR Unattached 35.97 1
2 Derek Collins JR Findlay 36.09 1
3 Romario Mckenzie SO Central Stat 36.29 2
4 Toure McCully SO Notre Dame ( 36.44 2
5 Matt Shoup SR Malone 37.61 2
6 Zach Jellison FR Findlay 38.01 1
7 Luke Murray FR Malone 38.32 2
8 George Bauer FR Findlay 39.17 1
9 Devin Wingfield SO Notre Dame ( 40.64 2
10 Trevin Long FR Notre Dame ( 40.84 1
11 Caleb Gerber FR Heidelberg 42.24 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
NCAA II Auto: A 48.06
NCAA II Prov: P 49.56
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 George Effah FR Findlay 49.57 1
2 Drew Hickman FR Tiffin 49.78 1
3 Macerio Clark SR Tiffin 50.35 2
4 Maliik Briggs JR Findlay 50.57 1
5 Chance Abbitt FR Tiffin 51.73 3
6 Kane Tinkham SO Tiffin 51.77 5
7 Adam Lett FR Tiffin 51.90 2
8 Demar Malcolm JR St. Joseph's 52.00 2
9 Duane Boyd SO Tiffin 52.30 2
10 James Young FR Tiffin 52.34 4
11 William Robinson SO Ashland 52.37 5
12 Quincy Salcido FR Bluffton 52.76 3
13 Kiente Gieger JR St. Joseph's 52.93 4
14 Aaron Schulz FR Heidelberg 52.96 5
15 Kerwin Jackson SO Tiffin 53.00 3
16 Jerrod Lyon SO Heidelberg 53.12 5
17 Devin Snowden FR Ashland 53.49 4
18 Ethan Brakefield FR Tiffin 53.57 3
19 Ronnie Fountain FR Central Stat 53.73 6
20 Collin Tyzinski JR Tiffin 53.88 4
21 Michael Yoder SR Heidelberg 54.44 6
22 Austin Brown FR Bluffton 54.54 4
23 Jon Suter SO Heidelberg 54.67 3
24 Kenny Beucler FR Heidelberg 54.76 6
25 Thomas Elton SR Malone 55.46 6
26 Antonio Atkins SO Unattached 56.00 2
27 Austin McKinnon FR Bluffton 56.29 4
28 Jordan Phillips SO St. Joseph's 58.21 5
29 Chermonte' Bennett SO Central Stat 59.05 6
30 Zacharie Jones SO Tiffin 59.81 6
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:03.19 1/17/2014 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 De Churchya JR Heidelberg 1:08.80 1
2 Montrelle Murphy FR Notre Dame ( 1:08.98 1
3 Avery Gatchell SR Heidelberg 1:09.58 1
4 Josh Clark FR Notre Dame ( 1:13.16 1
5 Austin Lewis JR Notre Dame ( 1:13.62 2
6 Noah Dietz FR Notre Dame ( 1:14.55 1
7 Pedro Herrera FR Notre Dame ( 1:16.06 1
8 Courtney Lyn'Kew FR Defiance 1:16.88 2
9 Luis Garnica FR Notre Dame ( 1:19.66 2
10 Brian Cassler SO Malone 1:23.73 2
11 John Seeley JR Defiance 1:24.04 2
11 Aaron Schwarzbek SO Defiance 1:24.04 2
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:51.62 1/30/2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
NCAA II Auto: A 1:50.81
NCAA II Prov: P 1:55.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sergi Torres SO Findlay 1:57.69
2 Tanner Schwannecke FR Hillsdale 1:58.23
3 Nathan Jones SO Hillsdale 1:58.92
4 Duwon Terrell FR Notre Dame ( 2:00.23
5 Jacob Berryman JR Heidelberg 2:01.58
6 Jack Fisher JR Bluffton 2:01.69
7 Troy Schultz FR Findlay 2:02.09
8 Dillon Webster Unattached 2:02.11
9 Brandon Simmons SR Malone 2:02.23
10 Marc Megenhardt SR Malone 2:02.26
11 Jason Bumb Unattached 2:05.04
12 Cameron Weaks SO Heidelberg 2:06.35
13 Jace Horner FR St. Joseph's 2:06.60
14 Columbus Millet JR Ashland 2:07.64
15 David St. John FR Unattached 2:07.75
16 Mark Manda FR St. Joseph's 2:10.41
17 John Davis SO Findlay 2:11.12
18 Nick Skwarcan FR St. Joseph's 2:12.57
19 Nick Jones SO Heidelberg 2:13.93
20 Jacob Hill FR Bluffton 2:14.16
21 Greg Krasnoschlik Unattached 2:17.81
22 Shawn Campo JR Bluffton 2:19.99
23 Nolan Larsick FR Heidelberg 2:22.35
24 Jacob Rindler JR Defiance 2:23.47
25 Daren Gies FR Defiance 2:25.41
-- Cody Frey SR Notre Dame ( DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor
NCAA II Auto: A 4:06.48
NCAA II Prov: P 4:15.67
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Caleb Gatchell JR Hillsdale 4:17.75
2 James Ngandu FR Tiffin 4:18.86
3 Joseph Newcomb JR Hillsdale 4:21.19
4 Brian Eurton JR St. Joseph's 4:21.79
5 Josh Davis Ashland Elit 4:26.41
6 Eric Hansen JR Ashland 4:26.47
7 Lorne Strausbaugh JR Malone 4:30.24
8 Aubrey Jordan NA Unat-Ashland 4:30.95
9 Justin Hays JR St. Joseph's 4:31.02
10 Tommy Menyes SO Ashland 4:31.95
11 Jason Bumb Unattached 4:32.11
12 Jacob Sussman SR Ashland Elit 4:32.36
13 Duwon Terrell FR Notre Dame ( 4:32.85
14 Noah Lake JR Notre Dame ( 4:33.19
15 David St. John FR Unattached 4:34.13
16 Eric Sampsel FR Ashland 4:34.70
17 Eric Peterson FR Heidelberg 4:37.92
18 Cristobal Gutierrez SR Tiffin 4:39.20
19 Tyler Beck FR Findlay 4:40.03
20 Tyler Sievert FR Ashland 4:40.38
21 Brandon Simmons SR Malone 4:41.29
22 Nigel Carlton SO Tiffin 4:44.83
23 Clayton Bruggeman JR Defiance 4:45.25
24 Eric Halicek FR Unattached 4:46.28
25 Andrew Jasso FR Tiffin 4:50.64
26 Jacob Hill FR Bluffton 4:51.90
27 Chris McKown Unattached 4:52.13
28 Nick Jones SO Heidelberg 4:54.00
29 Derek Reynolds FR Ashland 4:56.69
30 Leon Kinsley SR Ashland 4:57.39
31 Austin Guthrie FR Findlay 4:59.53
32 Colin Krick JR Defiance 5:01.90
33 Ben Majewski SR Ashland 5:25.11
34 Kris Lyons SO Bluffton 5:25.81
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 8:10.33
NCAA II Prov: P 8:32.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Hayes Unattached 8:36.58
2 David Knack SR Ashland 8:36.62
3 Dylan Dombi SO Heidelberg 8:41.06
4 Zach Humrichouser JR Ashland 8:46.56
5 Matias Trampe-Kindt SO Findlay 8:50.01
6 Anthony Wondaal SO Hillsdale 8:51.19
7 William Cutler JR Ashland 9:00.23
8 Isaac Harris FR Hillsdale 9:05.97
9 Tyler Lance SO Ashland 9:09.72
10 Michael Taylor FR Findlay 9:19.60
11 Isaac Kuntz SO Heidelberg 9:20.58
12 Jonathan Allen FR Findlay 9:21.10
13 Austin Neura FR Heidelberg 9:28.70
14 Jon Albaugh SO Ashland 9:31.37
15 Devon Jester FR Heidelberg 9:32.78
16 Mike Conrad FR St. Joseph's 9:33.28
17 Dom Frey SO Heidelberg 9:35.39
18 Lane Barrett JR St. Joseph's 9:36.59
19 Zach Flint SR Heidelberg 9:37.51
20 Jesse Rudolph JR Heidelberg 9:39.21
21 Kyle Nash FR Heidelberg 9:48.16
22 Matthew Tussing SR Heidelberg 9:49.51
23 Jacob Ferrebee SO Heidelberg 9:52.15
24 Jonah Eckert FR Bluffton 9:52.19
25 Aaron Cingle JR Findlay 9:55.93
26 Austin Lewis JR Notre Dame ( 9:56.13
27 Chris Tatom SO Bluffton 10:04.16
28 Michael Lehman FR Bluffton 10:07.65
29 Justin Mourguet FR Heidelberg 10:11.88
30 Colin Krick JR Defiance 10:13.05
31 Zach Roush JR Defiance 10:38.56
32 Luis Garnica FR Notre Dame ( 11:06.22
33 Daniel Gregg FR Bluffton 11:06.31
34 Patrick Brean JR Bluffton 11:50.60
35 Kunle' Gaiusbayode JR Central Stat 13:14.63
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Toure McCully SO Notre Dame ( P 8.26Q 2
2 Juan Scott FR Unattached 8.37Q 3
3 Oluwayemi Ogunbameru JR St. Joseph's 8.64Q 1
4 Errik Snell FR Unattached 8.38q 3
5 William Robinson SO Ashland 8.72q 1
6 Evan Tandy SO Hillsdale 8.76q 1
7 Theo Mancheron SR Tiffin 8.80q 2
8 Devin Snowden FR Ashland 8.88q 1
9 Dragan Pesic JR Tiffin 8.96 2
10 Kyle Knezovich SO Bluffton 9.15 2
10 Ren Boehler SO Heidelberg 9.15 1
12 Kenny Beucler FR Heidelberg 9.41 2
13 Jon Suter SO Heidelberg 9.50 3
14 Caleb Gerber FR Heidelberg 10.14 2
15 Elijah Dowdy FR Notre Dame ( 10.56 3
16 Dorian Martin FR Notre Dame ( 10.60 3
17 Derrick Young Jr. FR Notre Dame ( 11.59 1
-- David Chase SO Hillsdale DNF 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.89
NCAA II Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Juan Scott FR Unattached 8.19P
2 Toure McCully SO Notre Dame ( 8.26P
3 Errik Snell FR Unattached 8.28
4 William Robinson SO Ashland 8.65
5 Devin Snowden FR Ashland 8.70
6 Evan Tandy SO Hillsdale 8.73
7 Theo Mancheron SR Tiffin 8.81
-- Oluwayemi Ogunbameru JR St. Joseph's FS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
NCAA II Auto: A 3:14.60
NCAA II Prov: P 3:20.66
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hillsdale 3:19.96P 3
1) Lane White SO 2) Ty Etchemendy JR
3) Noah Hiser SR 4) Colby Clark SO
2 Findlay 3:21.33 3
1) Maliik Briggs JR 2) Derek Collins JR
3) Sergi Torres SO 4) George Effah FR
3 Tiffin 3:23.13 3
1) Adam Lett FR 2) Drew Hickman FR
3) Macerio Clark SR 4) Michael King SO
4 Hillsdale 'B' x3:26.95 3
1) David Chase SO 2) Levi Wyse FR
3) Tanner Schwannecke FR 4) Evan Tandy SO
5 Ashland 3:29.61 3
1) Eric Thompkins SR 2) William Robinson SO
3) Myles Pringle FR 4) Vincent Hill FR
6 Tiffin 'B' x3:31.11 3
1) Chance Abbitt FR 2) Ethan Brakefield FR
3) Kane Tinkham SO 4) Nigel Carlton SO
7 Heidelberg 3:34.05 2
1) Aaron Schulz FR 2) Avery Gatchell SR
3) Jerrod Lyon SO 4) Jacob Berryman JR
8 Heidelberg 'B' x3:35.51 1
1) Cameron Weaks SO 2) Dylan Dombi SO
3) Eric Peterson FR 4) Nolan Larsick FR
9 Ashland 'B' x3:37.80 1
1) Tyler Sievert FR 2) Tyler Conley FR
3) Derek Reynolds FR 4) Columbus Millet JR
10 Central State 3:40.16 2
1) Ronnie Fountain FR 2) Chermonte' Bennett SO
3) Romario Mckenzie SO 4) Darin Gooch SO
11 Bluffton 3:45.11 2
1) Quincy Salcido FR 2) Kyle Knezovich SO
3) Austin Brown FR 4) Jack Fisher JR
12 Heidelberg 'C' x3:47.21 1
1) Michael Yoder SR 2) Kenny Beucler FR
3) Jon Suter SO 4) De Churchya JR
13 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:50.53 2
1) Derrick Young Jr. FR 2) Josh Clark FR
3) Pedro Herrera FR 4) Dorian Martin FR
14 Notre Dame (Ohio) 'B' x3:55.02 1
1) Trevin Long FR 2) Zach Shasteen FR
3) Devin Wingfield SO 4) Charles Astin JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
West Pit (next to 60m start line)
Starting Ht: 1.73m/5'8" (5cm increments)
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA II Prov: P 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trey Everett SO Findlay 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Myles Pringle FR Ashland 2.01m 6-07.00
3 CJ Eikum SR St. Joseph's 1.96m 6-05.00
4 Cameron Burrows FR Tiffin 1.96m 6-05.00
5 Collin Blochlinger FR Tiffin 1.91m 6-03.25
5 Nicholas Shuster SR Hillsdale 1.91m 6-03.25
5 David Chase SO Hillsdale 1.91m 6-03.25
8 Wes Fritz FR Heidelberg 1.86m 6-01.25
9 Tevin Riddle SO St. Joseph's 1.86m 6-01.25
10 Michael Bennett SO Heidelberg 1.86m 6-01.25
11 Aaron Schwarzbek SO Defiance 1.81m 5-11.25
12 Jaycee Perry FR Ashland 1.76m 5-09.25
12 Kevin Thompson JR Heidelberg 1.76m 5-09.25
14 Austin Brown FR Bluffton 1.76m 5-09.25
-- Dragan Pesic JR Tiffin NH
-- Damani Barnes JR Ashland NH
-- Derrick Young Jr. FR Notre Dame ( NH
-- Charles Astin JR Notre Dame ( NH
-- Dorian Martin FR Notre Dame ( NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 3.25m/10'8" (15 cm increments)
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA II Prov: P 4.66m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared Schipper SO Hillsdale 5.10mP 16-08.75
2 Dylan Cornwell SO Tiffin 4.85mP 15-11.00
3 Davis Bowers FR Tiffin 4.85mP 15-11.00
4 Derek Spindler SR Findlay 4.55m 14-11.00
4 Keith Reiter JR Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Trent Balduff JR Ashland 4.40m 14-05.25
7 Andrew Nageotte SO Ashland 4.40m 14-05.25
8 Mark Butler SR Malone 4.25m 13-11.25
9 Luke Miller FR Hillsdale 4.25m 13-11.25
10 Kyle Knezovich SO Bluffton 4.10m 13-05.25
11 Jon Angelone FR Tiffin 3.95m 12-11.50
12 Michael Dolinar SO Findlay 3.65m 11-11.75
-- Zach Shasteen FR Notre Dame ( NH
-- Matthew Harris SR Hillsdale NH
-- West Wheeler SO Notre Dame ( NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 8 to finals
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA II Prov: P 7.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marquise Corbett JR Tiffin 7.34mP 24-01.00
2 Alexander Zolotoglavyy JR Findlay 7.29mP 23-11.00
3 Michael Bruce SO Findlay 7.28mP 23-10.75
4 Trey Everett SO Findlay 6.91m 22-08.00
5 Phil Thompson SO St. Joseph's 6.85m 22-05.75
6 Devin Snowden FR Ashland 6.58m 21-07.25
7 Darin Gooch SO Central Stat 6.51m 21-04.25
8 Keionn Gray FR Tiffin 6.37m 20-10.75
9 Timothy Ink FR Tiffin 6.30m 20-08.00
10 Jerrod Lyon SO Heidelberg 6.24m 20-05.75
11 Jordan Davis FR Findlay 6.14m 20-01.75
12 Jamie Hence JR Ashland 6.07m 19-11.00
13 Derrow Sanders Heidelberg 6.04m 19-09.75
14 Daniel Fridley FR Ashland 5.84m 19-02.00
15 Devin Moore FR Tiffin 5.79m 19-00.00
16 Zachary Thomas SR Central Stat 5.65m 18-06.50
17 Milan Riddle SO Unattached 5.49m 18-00.25
-- Khalil Capers FR Findlay FOUL
-- Jacob Bon Unattached FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA II Prov: P 14.28m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Phil Thompson SO St. Joseph's 14.52mP 47-07.75
2 CJ Eikum SR St. Joseph's 13.50m 44-03.50
3 Tevin Riddle SO St. Joseph's 13.42m 44-00.50
4 Charles Astin JR Notre Dame ( 13.22m 43-04.50
5 Ronnie Fountain FR Central Stat 13.04m 42-09.50
6 Kevin Thompson JR Heidelberg 12.98m 42-07.00
7 Jamie Hence JR Ashland 12.13m 39-09.75
8 Jordan Davis FR Findlay 11.25m 36-11.00
-- DeMorio Laggett Unattached FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Two rings will be used simultaneously
Top 2 flights throw from inside ring with top 8 advancing to a
final immediately after
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
NCAA II Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA II Prov: P 15.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coy Blair JR Tiffin 18.77mA 61-07.00
2 Jay Feuerstein SR Tiffin 17.43mP 57-02.25
3 Ben Hahler JR Findlay 17.23mP 56-06.50
4 Zachary Smelcer JR Ashland 15.13m 49-07.75
5 Brandon Sicurella FR Ashland 14.86m 48-09.00
6 Stephen Pop FR Ashland 14.84m 48-08.25
7 Zach Felton SR Heidelberg 14.79m 48-06.25
8 Zane Lawrence JR Tiffin 14.67m 48-01.75
9 Lucas Ball NA Unat-Ashland 14.49m 47-06.50
10 Kyle Stump FR Tiffin 13.85m 45-05.25
11 Edgar Gonzalez SR Bluffton 13.68m 44-10.75
12 Javier Castillo FR Defiance 13.03m 42-09.00
13 Ben Davisson SR St. Joseph's 12.95m 42-06.00
14 Jamal Robinson SR Central Stat 12.61m 41-04.50
15 Tristen Durr SO Heidelberg 12.57m 41-03.00
16 Jawan Rogers FR St. Joseph's 12.34m 40-06.00
17 Jeffery Colby SO Central Stat 12.31m 40-04.75
18 James Baranoski JR FR Defiance 12.30m 40-04.25
19 Yohanes Lee JR St. Joseph's 12.28m 40-03.50
20 Zachary Kasper JR Defiance 12.20m 40-00.50
21 Dragan Pesic JR Tiffin 12.03m 39-05.75
22 Erick Benge SO Bluffton 11.87m 38-11.50
23 Aron Gibson SR Bluffton 11.79m 38-08.25
24 Justin Bergquist FR Defiance 11.64m 38-02.25
25 Josh Ream FR Defiance 11.48m 37-08.00
26 Matthew Baker FR Findlay 11.46m 37-07.25
27 Joshua Petro SO Defiance 11.28m 37-00.25
28 Mike Butsch Unattached 11.21m 36-09.50
29 Joe Hamilton JR Central Stat 10.88m 35-08.50
30 Jordon Brown FR Findlay 10.82m 35-06.00
31 Michael Kurtz FR Notre Dame ( 10.42m 34-02.25
32 Dorian Martin FR Notre Dame ( 10.28m 33-08.75
33 Sergej Stjepic JR St. Joseph's 10.17m 33-04.50
34 Dominic Draghi SO Tiffin 10.12m 33-02.50
35 Alex Parker SR Bluffton 9.63m 31-07.25
36 Kolton Martin FR Heidelberg 9.55m 31-04.00
37 DiVaunta Spearman JR Bluffton 9.43m 30-11.25
38 Dalton Good FR St. Joseph's 9.29m 30-05.75
39 Derrick Young Jr. FR Notre Dame ( 7.47m 24-06.25
-- Parker Schroeder SR Findlay FOUL
-- Mitch Adkins JR Findlay FOUL
-- Austin Combs FR Findlay FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 2 flights throw first with top 8 to advancing to a final
immediately after; remaining flights throw after final
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
NCAA II Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA II Prov: P 17.19m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tom Postema Unattached 21.30mA 69-10.75
2 Justin Welch Unattached 20.27mP 66-06.00
3 Ben Hahler JR Findlay 17.51mP 57-05.50
4 Austin Combs FR Findlay 17.38mP 57-00.25
5 Edgar Gonzalez SR Bluffton 16.53m 54-02.75
6 Mitch Adkins JR Findlay 16.04m 52-07.50
7 Nathan Hicks JR Tiffin 15.93m 52-03.25
8 Victor Bezak III SO Tiffin 15.51m 50-10.75
9 Stephen Pop FR Ashland 15.10m 49-06.50
10 Garrett Gardner SO Findlay 14.60m 47-11.00
11 Vincent Fischer SR St. Joseph's 14.53m 47-08.00
12 Zach Felton SR Heidelberg 13.68m 44-10.75
13 Joshua Petro SO Defiance 13.57m 44-06.25
14 Yohanes Lee JR St. Joseph's 13.40m 43-11.75
15 DiVaunta Spearman JR Bluffton 13.10m 42-11.75
16 Alex Parker SR Bluffton 12.98m 42-07.00
17 Aron Gibson SR Bluffton 12.97m 42-06.75
18 Mike Butsch Unattached 12.90m 42-04.00
19 Erick Benge SO Bluffton 12.61m 41-04.50
20 Lucas Ball NA Unat-Ashland 12.60m 41-04.25
21 Tristen Durr SO Heidelberg 12.47m 40-11.00
22 Joseph Carpenter JR Defiance 12.19m 40-00.00
23 Matthew Baker FR Findlay 11.50m 37-08.75
24 Andrew Fahler FR Defiance 10.59m 34-09.00
25 Jawan Rogers FR St. Joseph's 10.52m 34-06.25
26 Krisstian Williams FR St. Joseph's 10.20m 33-05.75
27 Dalton Good FR St. Joseph's 8.35m 27-04.75
28 David Martin SO St. Joseph's 7.19m 23-07.25
-- Brandon Sicurella FR Ashland FOUL
-- Zachary Kasper JR Defiance FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillsdale 162 2) Findlay 121
3) Ashland 109 4) Tiffin 91
5) Malone 45 6) Heidelberg 23
7) Bluffton 21 8) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 13
9) Notre Dame (Ohio) 12 10) Defiance 9
11) Central State 8
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tiffin 117.50 2) Findlay 108.50
3) Hillsdale 93.50 4) Ashland 66
5) Notre Dame (Ohio) 51 6) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 46
7) Heidelberg 36 8) Central State 18
9) Malone 9 9) Bluffton 9
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5896 views
History for Findlay Northwest Ohio Indoor Invitational
Show 3 more
|